Sunday December 17, 2017 Contact vuHosting by email...
Order Now!
Home HelpDesk Plans Place Order
Login Status
User Name:

Password:

Forgot your password?
Click here for reset.

   

Main Menu
· Home
· Help Desk
· Plans
· Place Order

Client Menu
· Sign Up
· My Account
· My Details
· My Orders
· My Invoices
· Server Status

Server Info
Load Avg:1.09
Uptime:
   Days:13
   Hours:19
   Minutes:8
Online Now:15
   Guests:15
   Users:0
   Admins:0






Privacy Policy

Scope:
This statement applies to personal information collected by vuHosting.

Personal information:
It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you. We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website.

Uses:
We only use your personal information for the purposes for which you give it to us and for related, internal management purposes. We do not give information about you to government agencies, organisations or anyone else unless one of the following applies:

* you have consented
* you'd expect us to or we have told you we will
* it is required or authorised by Australian law
* it will prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to somebody's life or health or
* the disclosure is reasonably necessary for law enforcement or for the protection of public revenue.

We analyse non-identifiable website traffic data to improve our services.

Your choices:
You may access personal information that we hold about you or you can ask us to correct personal information we hold about you. If you are on one or more of our email lists you may opt out of further contact from us by clicking the unsubscribe option in all emails sent to our media and network email lists.

Important information:
Our Office is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Australian Privacy Act 1988. Our website follows the Australian Privacy Commissioner's Guidelines for Federal and ACT Government Websites. For more information see the full Privacy Policy at the Australian Privacy Commissioner's website

Contact the Australian Privacy Commissioner:
For further information contact the Australian Privacy Commissioner at privacy@privacy.gov.au or alternatively you may write to their office at:

Office of the Privacy Commissioner
GPO Box 5218, SYDNEY NSW 2001, AUSTRALIA

Powered By phpCOIN | Based on a design by 7dana.com